Descriptive
Gacha And Battle Pass Presence
Where do gacha or battle-pass labels appear with enough support?
Chart
Table
| Group | Games | Gacha/battle-pass games | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Royale | 580 | 22 | 3.8% |
| MMORPG | 556 | 20 | 3.6% |
| Fighting | 541 | 11 | 2.0% |
| Multiplayer | 4,618 | 84 | 1.8% |
| Character Customization | 625 | 11 | 1.8% |
| PvP | 1,894 | 31 | 1.6% |
| Massively Multiplayer | 1,255 | 20 | 1.6% |
| Deckbuilding | 793 | 12 | 1.5% |
| Creature Collector | 678 | 10 | 1.5% |
| Idler | 1,702 | 25 | 1.5% |
| Open World | 2,103 | 27 | 1.3% |
| Strategy RPG | 834 | 10 | 1.2% |
| Online Co-Op | 1,227 | 14 | 1.1% |
| Card Battler | 1,030 | 11 | 1.1% |
| Anime | 4,041 | 40 | 1.0% |
| FPS | 3,951 | 32 | 0.8% |
| Co-op | 1,293 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Card Game | 2,273 | 16 | 0.7% |
| JRPG | 2,026 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Turn-Based Tactics | 1,961 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Clicker | 2,196 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Sports | 4,159 | 25 | 0.6% |
| Tower Defense | 2,344 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Turn-Based Strategy | 2,131 | 11 | 0.5% |
| Shooter | 5,506 | 28 | 0.5% |
| Action RPG | 2,906 | 14 | 0.5% |
| Cute | 4,022 | 18 | 0.4% |
| Racing | 3,549 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Action Roguelike | 4,085 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Pixel Graphics | 5,705 | 14 | 0.2% |
| 2D Platformer | 5,487 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Arcade | 8,308 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Nudity | 4,802 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Sexual Content | 5,991 | 12 | 0.2% |
| Exploration | 7,396 | 13 | 0.2% |
How to read this
Where do gacha or battle-pass labels appear with enough support? Rows are support-filtered so small, unstable groups are omitted.
What this does not prove
Strict support filtering is applied because these labels are uncommon.